call-us
Mentha Arvensis Oil

Mentha Arvensis Oil

26.50 USD ($)/Gram

Product Details:

  • Storage Dry Place
  • Raw Material Other
  • Purity 99%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Age Group Adults
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 18.00 - 24.00 USD ($)/Gram
  • 25 Kilograms
  • 26.50 USD ($)/Gram

Product Specifications

  • Herbal Extract
  • 99%
  • Dry Place
  • Other
  • Adults
  • Pure Essential Oils

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3-7 Days
  • Bottle
  • All India

Product Description

Get beautiful spot free skin by purchasing this herbal mentha arvensis oil. It is well known for its fresh, strong grassy- minty aroma. This oil will give you relief from blocked nose. This oil is used in many beauty products and cosmetic for treating skin infections such as pimples, pigmentation, dark spots etc. It is also used as a flavoring agent in many foods. Due to its aroma, it is also used in soaps, detergents, toothpastes, perfumes and mouthwashes etc. Due to its cooling, refreshing and antiseptic properties, mentha arvensis oil is used in aromatherapy which helps in purifying the skin. 

Specifications :

Source

Leaves

Color

Pale yellow to yellowish liquid

Botanical Name

Mentha Arvensis

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Physico-Chemical Properties

Specific Gravity

0.8940 to 0.9015 at 25oC

Refractive Index

1.4590 to 1.4750 at 25oC

Acid Value

0.3 to 5

Solubility

Soluble in 1.2 to 2.5 vol. of 70%


KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.