call-us
Fenugreek Oil

Fenugreek Oil

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Fenugreek Oil is obtained from the fenugreek plant that has an underground rhizome, hairy or hairless stems, broad leaves, square shaped stem and slender spiky flowers. This oil has many uses, especially in pharmaceutical and Ayurveda industry. The other industries that demand this oil are food, confectionery and cosmetic. The Fenugreek Oil gets biological activities from the plant, like antibacterial, antifungal, antispasmodic, antioxidant, diuretic and carminative. It also contains oxygenated monoterpenes, sesquiterpene hydrocarbons and monoterpene hydrocarbons.

KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.