call-us
Cucumber Seed Oil

Cucumber Seed Oil

1100 INR/Liter

Product Details:

  • Storage Dry Place
  • Raw Material Other
  • Appearance Liquid
  • Purity 99%
  • CAS No 70955-25-8 / 89998-01-6
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Click to View more
X

Cucumber Seed Oil Price And Quantity

  • 25 Liter
  • 1100 INR/Liter

Cucumber Seed Oil Product Specifications

  • 12 Months
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Dry Place
  • Reduce Pigmentation
  • 70955-25-8 / 89998-01-6
  • Liquid
  • Cool & Dry Place
  • 99%
  • Herbal Extract
  • Other
  • Adults

Cucumber Seed Oil Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 1000 Liter Per Month
  • 3-7 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Cucumber seeds are cleaned, dried and cold pressed to obtain cucumber oil. The oil extracted is not refined and has earthy dark colour. Just like cucumber, the oil extracted from its seeds also has cooling properties which is why this oil is used for skin care. This oil is used as an ingredient in many personal care formulations, skin care products, hair care products, and cosmetics. Phytosterols and tocopherols present in cucumber oil moisturizes the skin, and protects it from free radicals. 

Specifications :

Source

Seed

Odour

Pleasant Odour

Botanical Name

Cucumis Sativus

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Product details

Botanical Name

Cucumis Sativus

Usage/Application

Medicinal

Packaging Type

Bottle, Drum

Packaging Size

In 1/5/10/25 L

Form

Liquid

CAS Number

70955-25-8 / 89998-01-6

Family Name

Cucurbitaceae

 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Carrier Oils' category



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
trade india member
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.