call-us
Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

780 INR/Liter

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Other
  • CAS No 72869-69-3
  • Appearance Liquid
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Purity 99%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Click to View more
X

Apricot Oil Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 780 INR/Liter

Apricot Oil Product Specifications

  • Dry Place
  • 12 Months
  • Herbal Extract
  • Reduce Pigmentation
  • Liquid
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • 72869-69-3
  • Adults
  • Cool & Dry Place
  • Other
  • 99%

Apricot Oil Trade Information

  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3-7 Days
  • Bottle
  • All India

Product Description

The Apricot Oil also called apricot kernel oil, is a thin, odorless oil pressed from the seed or kernel of the apricot Prunus armeniaca. The oil is used for massaging purpose. The oil possesses multiple benefits, depending upon how you choose to use it. The Apricot Oil can be used for following purposes such as skin care hair care, as an under eye cream, face oil, heart health.

Product Details:

Botanical Name

Prunus Armeniaca

Packaging Size

In 1/5/10/25 L

Form

Liquid

Pack Type

Bottle, Drum

Shelf Life

1 Year

CAS Number

72869-69-3

Family Name

Rosaceae

 

Specifications :

Source

Seeds

Appearance

Oily liquid

Colour

Luminous Yellow to Pale Yellow

Odour

Almost odourless and characteristic bland taste.

Botanical Name

Prunus armeniaca

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Carrier Oils' category



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
trade india member
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.