call-us
Almond Oil

Almond Oil

7.85 USD ($)

Product Details:

  • Storage Dry Place
  • Raw Material Other
  • Purity 99%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Age Group Old Age, Adults, Children
  • Feature Reduce Pigmentation
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 7.85 USD ($)
  • As per requirement Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Reduce Pigmentation
  • Old Age, Adults, Children
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • 99%
  • Herbal Extract
  • Dry Place
  • Other

Trade Information

  • Others, Cash Advance (CA)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1 Week
  • All India

Product Description

The Almond Oil is one of the most popular oils due to its usage. There are two types of almond oil one is sweet and other one is bitter almond oil. Bitter almond oil can actually be quite harmful so consumption is not recommended. The almond oil is widely used in cosmetics, body and skin care products. The Almond Oil also finds its usage in in aromatherapy and massage use as it is generally non-sensitizing and non-irritating. Further, it is great for all skin types as emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.

Specifications :

Source

Seed

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Botanical Name

Prunus dulcis

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Physico- Chemical Properties

Specific Gravity

0.910-0.915

Refractive Index

1.5500-1.5525

Acid Value

<3

Solubility

Insoluble in Water, Soluble In Alcohol and Oils

 

KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

SEND INQUIRY CALL ME FREE


we mainly Deals in Countries like korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia, USA
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.