call-us
Cactus Seed Oil

Cactus Seed Oil

28 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Other
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Purity 99%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Age Group Adults
  • Feature Reduce Pigmentation
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 28 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Reduce Pigmentation
  • 99%
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Herbal Extract
  • Adults
  • Dry Place
  • Other

Trade Information

  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3-7 Days
  • Bottle
  • All India

Product Description

Cactus seed oil, also know by the name prickly pear seed oil, is a seed oil obtained through cold-pressed method. The cactus seeds are cold pressed to obtain this transparent, greenish-yellow oil is good for skin, as it can tighten pores, restore elasticity, reduce fine lines and reduce dark circles. It is therefore highly demanded in cosmetics and personal care product industries. When used topically, it also helps with sunburn, cuts, scars, eczema and other skin conditions.

Benefits:
  • Prevents wrinkles and tightens pores
  • Slows skin aging
  • Brightens dark spots
  • Moisturizes and softens the skin
  • Restores elasticity and brightens the complexion
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Carrier Oils' category



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.