call-us
Hing Oil

Hing Oil

7800 INR/Liter

Product Details:

  • CAS No 72869-70-6
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Shelf Life 18 Months
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 7800 INR/Liter

Product Specifications

  • 72869-70-6
  • 18 Months
  • Pure Essential Oils

Product Description

Hing Oil is extracted from pure and fresh hing which is applied on skin for removing acne, pimples and pigmentation. It is also known as asafoetida. Due to its smell and benefits, it is widely used in aromatherapy. It is used as a flavoring agent in foods and beverages. Our Hing Oil is alternatively used in cosmetic industries for making soaps and lotions. This oil will prevent you from stress, anxiety by making you feel refreshed and relaxed with its wonderful smell.

Specification 

Botanical Name

Ferula Asafoetida

CAS Number

72869-70-6

Family Name

Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)

Shelf Life

18 Months

Form

Liquid

Packaging Size

In 1/5/10/25 L

Packaging Type

Bottle, Drum

 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Essential Oil' category



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.