call-us
Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Sesame Oil

Sesame oil is a favourite carrier oil of many with a distinctive seed aroma. The sesame seeds are cold pressed to extract this oil. The golden yellow to brownish yellow oil is thick and remains clean at room temperature. At lower temperature, this oil often become cloudy. It is highly demanded in cosmetic industry for using in cosmetics. Massage therapists uses this oil for diluting it with many essential oils. The oil packaged in a glass bottle has a shelf life of up to 2 years.

KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.