call-us
Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil

13.00 - 18.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Other
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Purity 99%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Age Group Adults
  • Feature Reduce Pigmentation
  • Supply Ability : 10000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 13.00 - 18.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Reduce Pigmentation
  • Adults
  • 99%
  • Other
  • Dry Place
  • Herbal Extract

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 10000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1 Week
  • All India

Product Description

Thyme oil is herbal product extracted from the leaves and flowers of Thymus vulgaris. This oil is reddish in color with a spicy aroma. Due to its sweet aroma it is also used in perfumery. This oil contains various compounds such as carvacrol, thymol, linalool, cineol etc. It is also used for removing acne and dark spots from the skin. Thyme oil is also used to prevent hair loss. It contains antibacterial properties and thereby used as a preservative in foods and cosmetics. Thyme oil is also beneficial to prevent from breast cancer and other respiratory diseases. 

Thyme Oil Specifications :

Chemical Formula

C10H14O

Appearance

Perfumery, Oral hygiene, Preservative, Anti-oxidant, Flavoring material and Pharmaceuticals

Plant Part

Leaves

Extraction Method

Solvent Extraction

Botanical Name

Thymus Vulgaris

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Odour

Warm, Thyme Like, Phenolic


KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.