call-us
Mentha Oil IP

Mentha Oil IP

20.00 - 24.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Purity 99%
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Raw Material Other
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Age Group Adults
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 20.00 - 24.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Dry Place
  • Adults
  • Other
  • Herbal Extract
  • 99%
  • Pure Essential Oils

Trade Information

  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3-7 Days
  • Bottle
  • All India

Product Description

This ideal mentha oil IP is extracted from the herb mentha arvensis which is beneficial for treating digestive issues, cough, cold and headache. It is also applied on skin for removing pimples and pigmentation. This oil will make you feel refreshed and gives coolness to the eyes, mouth and skin. Due its antibacterial properties, it is also used in toothpaste, cosmetics, and soaps etc. It may help in treating asthma, anxiety, stress and hypertension. Antiseptic properties of mentha oil IP helps in healing the wounds quickly. 

Specifications :

Usage

Feed, Ayurvedic

Pack Size

In 1/5/10/25Liter

Botanical Name

Mentha Arvensis

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Physico-Chemical Properties

Specific Gravity

0.9200 To 0.9300 (0.9250)

Refractive Index

1.4900 To 1.500 (1.4970)

Optical Rotation

+50 To 60(+54)

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol / Insoluble in Water


KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.