call-us
Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

3400 INR/Liter

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 3400 INR/Liter

Product Specifications

  • 4-8 Years
  • 8014-09-3

Product Description

Patchouli oil is an essential oil obtained from the patchouli leaves, which are aromatic herbs. It is used in perfumery and cosmetics. The plant's leaves and stems are collected and permitted to dry out before being processed to manufacture. After that, they go through a distillation process to extricate the essential oil. It has a distinctive aroma that can be described as sweet, spicy, and woody. It is available in two sizes. To achieve this, our Patchouli Oil is frequently utilized as a fragrance ingredient in items such as perfumes, incense sticks, and cosmetics.


KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Natural Essential Oil' category



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.