call-us
Mandarin Oil

Mandarin Oil

38 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Other
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Purity 99%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Age Group Adults
  • Feature Reduce Pigmentation
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 38 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Other
  • Reduce Pigmentation
  • Dry Place
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Herbal Extract
  • 99%
  • Adults

Trade Information

  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1 Week
  • All India

Product Description

The Mandarin Oil is a saffron-coloured oil with a sweet yet tangy aroma. They are extracted from the peel of the fruit by cold pressing. The oil is widely demanded due to its properties such as nerve relaxant. The Mandarin Oil also prevents infections, improves blood circulation. Further, it is also used as an anti-aging and an anti-inflammatory oil. The oil is also used for skin care and prevents cholesterol.

Specifications :

Source

Peel

Appearance

Pale yellow to golden liquid

Botanical Name

Citrus Reticulata

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Physico-Chemical Properties

Relative Density

0.8431-0.8491

Refractive Index

1.4700-1.4790

Solubility

Soluble in 75% ethanol

Product Details:

Usage/Application

Medicinal

Botanical Name

Citrus Reticulata

Form

Liquid

Pack Size

In 1/5/10/25 L

Pack Type

Bottle, Drum

Shelf Life

1 to 2 Years

CAS Number

8008-31-9

Family Name

Rutaceae

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Natural Essential Oil' category



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.