call-us
Curry Leaf Oil

Curry Leaf Oil

5,800 INR/Liter

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 , , Liter
  • 5,800 INR/Liter

Trade Information

  • 1000 , , Liter Per Day
  • 1 Week

Product Description

Curry leaf is an essential ingredient in South Indian dishes. The aromatic leaves with a pleasant taste can be used for extracting curry leaf oil. The food grade oil is used as a salad dressing oil. It adds a unique flavour and fresh, citrusy flavour to the homemade dishes as well. The colourless to pale yellow oil is great for hair health. It prevents premature greying, promotes hair growth, improves shine, treats damaged hair, and removes dandruff. 

 

Curry Leaf Oil Specifications

Raw Material

Leaves

Usage/Application

Used for skin care

Pack Size

In 1/5/10/25 L

Pack Type

Bottle, Drum

Botanical Name

Murraya Koenigii

Form

Liquid

CAS Number

876068-15-4

Family Name

Rutaceae

 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Spice Oil' category



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.