call-us
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

18 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Other
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Purity 99%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Age Group Adults
  • Feature Reduce Pigmentation
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 18 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Adults
  • 99%
  • Herbal Extract
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Dry Place
  • Reduce Pigmentation
  • Other

Trade Information

  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3-7 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Seeds of jojoba plant are used for deriving jojoba oil. The clear golden liquid has a nutty aroma. When this oil is refined, it becomes odorless and colorless. But our company supplies unrefined jojoba oil, which has an array of fatty acids, such as palmitic acid, erucic acid, oleic acid and stearic acid. The main applications of jojoba oil are in cosmetics and pharmaceutical industry. There are many products available that contain jojoba oil as an ingredient in moisturizer, lotion, shampoo and conditioner 

Specifications :

Source

Seed

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Botanical Name

Simmondsia chinensis

Private Label

Accept Private Labelling

Packaging

Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

MOQ

1 KG

Payment Mode

L/C, T/T, PayPal

Physico-Chemical Properties :

Specific Gravity

0.860-0.870 ( 0.868)

Relative Density

1.464-1.469 ( 1.4630)

Acid Value

0.34


KAMAKHYA IMPEX

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



We mainly deal in countries like Korea, Indonesia, Turkey, Russia and USA.
Back to top
KAMAKHYA IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.